about : diary : submissions : archive : contact

trampoline events archive

6 February 2005 : Nottingham - Berlin Live Link Event : Broadway Cinema
2 December 2004 : Reactor Relaunch Event : Broadway Cinema
1 February 2004 : Live link with Trampoline Berlin : Broadway Cinema
1 May 2003 : Radiator 002 : Broadway Cinema
19 March 2003 Trampoline Relaunch : Broadway Cinema
25 May 2002 : Bouncing off the Satellites : Phoenix Arts Leicester
18 June 2001 : Bouncing off the Satellites : Broadway Cinema
8 & 9 December 2000 : Trampoline for Kids : Broadway Cinema
31 October 2000 : NOW Festival : Broadway Cinema
8 August 2000 : Airshow : Broadway Cinema
30 March 2000 : Radiator 001 : Broadway Cinema
November 1999 : eXpo Festival : The Maze
19 July 1999 : Moonlanding : The Maze
26 April 1999 : Mayday : The Maze
15 February 1999 : Fast and Wide : Broadway Cinema
14 December 1998 : Christmas : The Maze
November 1998 : eXpo Festival : The Maze
20 October 1998 : City Live Festival : The Flowerpot Derby
12 October 1998 : Harvest Festival : The Maze
27 July 1998 : Western : The Maze
22 June 1998 : Football : The Maze
26 May 1998 : Lenin Bouncy Bouncy : The Flowerpot Derby
18 May 1998 : Lenin Bouncy Bouncy : The Maze
16 February 1998 : Valentine's Day : The Maze
15 December 1997 : Chrismas: The Maze
3 November 1997 : Laika : The Maze



6 february 2005 : nottingham - berlin live link event : broadway cinema

Featuring: Akiko & Masako Takada, Alex Hetherington, Alex Pearl, Andrew Bucksbarg, Chara Lewis, Christopher Bennie, Dan Hopkins, Daniel Roberts, David Crawford,
Dimitrios Fotiou, Ellie Harrison, Erica Scourti, Joanna Callaghan, Paul Stevens, Folke Köbberling, Plan B, Rafaël, Reactor, Sachiko Hayashi, Sugerpine, Susanne Hofer & Marianne Halter, Ralph Meiling, Tony Lopez and Ulf Aminde.

View images : Read Review
Folke Köbberling expands to Nottingham
Folke Köbberling expands to Nottingham
 

2 december 2004 : reactor relaunch event : broadway cinema

Featuring: Andrew Chadwick, Bob Levene, Charlotte White, Dan Williamson, Daniel Oliver, Emma Lewis, Eunhee Choi, Frank Abbott, Jon Burgerman & Dave Bond, Katie Davies, Le Halva Squid Piper Band, Leena Kela, Luke Ferris, Paul Ashton, Paul Matosic, Rafael, Reactor, Samantha Donnelly, The Reactor Shit Bear, Tina Carter and Vladimir Krushall.

View images : Read review
The Reactor Shit Bears
The Reactor Shit Bears
 

1 february 2004 : live link with trampoline berlin : broadway cinema

A small-scale Trampoline event premiering a live streaming performance to an invited audience. Performers Sarah Thom and Elyce Semenac interacted via a live link between Trampoline Berlin and Broadway Cinema.
All Together Now
All Together Now
 

1 may 2003 : radiator 002 : broadway cinema

Featuring: list of artists currently being compiled
Master
Master
 

19 march 2003 : trampoline relaunch : broadway cinema

Featuring: Ben Sharkey, Carmel Doohan, Chris Johnson & Craig Humpherson, Daniel Oliver, Emma Lewis & Amanda Young, Frank Abbott, Jess Sutton, Jim Boxall, Mari King, Melanie Corner, Michael Weatherburn, Mike Futcher, Oway Hoi Yee Lau, Priya Mistry, Videosynscrasy, Yannis
Broadway Cafe Bar
Broadway Cafe Bar
 

25 may 2002 : bouncing off the satellites : phoenix arts leicester

Featuring: Active Ingredient, AV_DV, David Bickerstaff, Douglas Coupland, Ellie Harrison, Finger Disko – Ellie Harrison & Jon Burgerman, Moon Radio, Frank Abbott, Gob Squad, Jim Boxall, John Ross, Mel Kirkham, Miles Chalcraft, Steve Hawley & Tony Styger, Stuart Smith, Tim Cunningham
Bouncing Off The Satellites
Bouncing Off The Satellites
 

18 june 2001 : bouncing off the satellites : broadway cinema

Featuring: Alex Large & Liane Sommers, Andrew Proctor, Anne Marie Schleiner, AV_DV, Bill Calahan, Brian Matthews, Chris Burns, Crispin Wood, Daisuke Nakagome, Dave Jones, David Bore, Finger Disko – Ellie Harrison & Jon Burgerman, Frank Abbott, Harry Huhtanen, Hollow Creature, Jim Boxhall, Jon Thompson & Alison Craighead, Locus, Matt Watkins, Microbytes, Miles Chalcraft & Anette Schäfer, Paul Drury & Ian Pare, Pet Love Shack, Philip Ryder, Sunset Studios, The Maco Lights, Tom Meeten & Sean Reynard, Tournaphone, Xiao Xiao
Finger Disko
Finger Disko
 

8 & 9 december 2000 : trampoline for kids : broadway cinema

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Anna Fenn, Ben Mawson-Harris & Glyn Mckim, Frank Abbott, Sarah Thom & Trina Furre, Tournaphone with 3 school workshops

 

31 october 2000 : now festival : broadway cinema

Featuring: Frank Abbott, Hill & Hall, Jamie Salmon, Jim Boxall, Joanne Astbury, Jon Gillie, Locus, Lucas Roche, Mat Hand, Matt Watkins, Miles Chalcraft & Anette Schäfer, Philip Ryder, Rob Flint, Running From, Sara Medrano, Sarah Thom, Sean Patten & Simon Will, Takashi Iawoka, Wayne Lancaster & Lee Hutchinson
NOW Festival 2000
NOW Festival 2000
 

8 august 2000 : airshow : broadway cinema

Featuring: Andy Davies, Andy Love, Balloon Camera , Ben Pollard, Chris Burns, Chris Richie, Dan, Emma Louise Niblett, Gary Rogers, GM CAiiA-STAR & Georgi Griffiths, Jeanie Finlay, Jim Boxall & Jon Gillie, Jon Gillie, Julius Ayodeji, Locus, Lucinda Luvaas, Mark Locke, Mat Hand, Miles Chalcraft, Miles Christensen, Panton Hall, Scanner & Tonne, Mikko Maasalo, Szabolcs Kiss-Pál, Trina Furre, Tristan Hutchinson

 

30 march 2000 : radiator 001 : broadway cinema

Featuring: Audrey Dato-Actis, Cédric Van Eenoo, Chris Burns, Francis Lowe, Jim Boxall, Jon Gillie, Klare, Nina & Chloe, Lee Hutchinson, Louise Stevens & Greg Pope, Philip Ryder, Rob Chiu, Shane Mitchell, Table-Ben, Tristan Hutchinson

 

26 october 1999 : expo festival : the maze

Featuring: Annie Watson, Frank Abbott et Son, Kuljit ‘Kooj’ Chuhan, Modern Life, Sam Rose

 

19 july 1999 : moonlanding : the maze

Featuring: Anette Schäfer, Ashley Cross, Association of Autonomous Astronauts, Frank Abbott et Son, Jennie Firbank, John Gillie, Kevin Rubio, Martin Cooper, Martin Holland, Matt Knott, Paul Hough, Phillip Henderson, Ruth Levene, SA Simpson, Steve Sheil, Stuart Leonardi, Tournaphone, Trudi Ochiltree
One small step for Trampoline
One small step for Trampoline
 

26 april 1999 : mayday : the maze

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Adam Robertson, Barbara Van Der Hoorn, Chris Burns, David Bickerstaff, Deborah Leistner, Frank Abbott et Son, Janet Brandon, Jim Boxhall, John Gillie, Mark Davenport, Mat Hand, Morgan Caney, Nova Chi Chi, Shane Mitchell, Spicy Café, Steve Steel, Steven Whinnery, Takashi Iwaoka, Tournaphone, Undercurrents, Wet Arts Company
Mayday celebrations!
Mayday celebrations!
 

15 february 1999 : fast and wide : broadway cinema

Featuring: 1 Minute Films, Blaine Bishop, Catherine Artingstall, Charla Films, Colette Lewis, David Bickerstaff, Diana Docherty, Frank Abbott et Son, Geiger Counter Films, Giz & Fu, Janet Jennings & John Harrison, Jeanie Finlay, Jim Boxhall, John Gillie, John Stockton, Karen Fraser, Kate Orton, Matthew Risdon, Morgan Caney & Leigh Robertson, Nova Chi Chi, Rachel Jacobs, Biff Cowley & Elly Valentine, Simon Barber, Steve Steele, Trevor Woollery, Tristan Cobb, Vince Pollard, Virgil Tracey, Virtual Noise Machines, W & C Lauenstein
Scout Niblett of Nova Chi Chi
Scout Niblett of Nova Chi Chi
 

14 december 1998 : christmas : the maze

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Adam Robertson, Chris Cooke, David Bickerstaff, Drome, Esineiden Valtakunta, Gob Squad, Ian Gray, John Gillie, Martin Cooper, Morgan Caney, Simon Barber & Sally Fenn, Steve Steel, Tim Cunningham
A racoon enjoys christmas
A raccoon enjoys the festive season
 

11 november 1998 : expo festival : the maze

Featuring: Adam Robertson, Adam Stokes, Andy Robinson, Berte Neraal, Chris Cooke, Emma Louise Niblett, Frank Abbott, Gob Squad, Juliet Robson, Katy Milner, Martin Cooper, Martin Williams, Miles Chalcraft, Phil Tomsett, Ruth Lewis, Shula Harris, Stef Zelynskij, Thomas Hall, Virgil Tracy
Digital animation and Simon C
Digital animation and Simon C
 

20 october 1998 : city live festival : the flowerpot derby

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Alan Davies, Bass, Brad Brace, Christina Schmitt, Christos Theodorou, Conrad Smith, Frank Abbott et Son, Herb Weirsma, Jennifer Blunt, John Stockton, Jon & Saul, Jordan McKenzie, Jules, Martin Secombe, Miles Chalcraft, Nigel Maudsley, Panton Hall, Paul Granjon, Sam Stuart, Stefanie Toth, Tournaphone

 

12 october 1998 : harvest festival : the maze

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Alan Davies, Bass, Brad Brace, Christina Schmitt, Christos Theodorou, Frank Abbott et Son, Herb Weirsma, Jennifer Blunt, John Stockton, Jon & Saul, Jordan McKenzie, Jules, Martin Secombe, Miles Chalcraft, Nigel Maudsley, Panton Hall, Paul Granjon, Sam Stuart, Stefanie Toth, Tournaphone
A fine crop
A fine crop
 

27 july 1998 : western : the maze

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Alex Hannay, Berte Neraal, Christina Schmitt, George Saxon & Gina Czarnecky, Gob Squad, Gregor Lyon & Tracey Li, Herb Weirsma & Graham Forde, Janet Jennings & Jon Harrison, Jon Thomson & Alison Craighead, Kate Milner, Lorraine Butler, Luther Jones, Martin Secombe, Matthew Risdon, Said Adrus, Tournaphone, Trina Furre, Valeska Jakobovicz

New media show down
New media show down
 

22 june 1998 : football : the maze

Featuring: list of artists currently being compiled
Football Fan
Football Fan
 

26 may 1998 : lenin bouncy bouncy : the flowerpot derby

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Andy Robinson & Nik Hewitt, Autograph, Bass Digital Productions, Blaine Bishop, Colette Lewis, Eloise Drouet, Fran H Mulliner, Frank Abbott et Son, Ian Parker, John Arnold, Karen Fraser, Kate Cocksedge, Martin Cooper, Rachel Jacobs, Ruth Lewis, Samantha Baystead, Shane Mitchell, Stefanie Toth, Su Ansell, Thomas Hall, Tournaphone & Herb Weirsma
Lenin bouncing
Lenin bouncing
 

18 may 1998 : lenin bouncy bouncy : the maze

Featuring: Active Ingredient, Andy Robinson & Nik Hewitt, Autograph, Bass Digital Productions, Blaine Bishop, Colette Lewis, Eloise Drouet, Fran H Mulliner, Frank Abbott et Son, Ian Parker, John Arnold, Karen Fraser, Kate Cocksedge, Martin Cooper, Rachel Jacobs, Ruth Lewis, Samantha Baystead, Shane Mitchell, Stefanie Toth, Su Ansell, Thomas Hall, Tournaphone & Herb Weirsma
Frank Abbott et Son
Frank Abbott et Son
 

16 february 1998 : valentine's day : the maze

Featuring: Abigail Davies, Active Ingredient, Blaine Bishop & John Ellerington, Celine Sabben, Dominic Richardson, Emma Strangways-Booth, Frank Abbott et Son, Gareth Howell, Hannah Currant, Hardlight Productions, Jed Barr, John Gillie, John Stockton, Matthew Risdon, Miles Chalcraft, Phil Tomsett, Rachel Jacobs, Six by Seven, Steve May, Subterranean, Tournaphone

It's a cast of a TV!
It's a cast of a TV!
 

15 december 1997 : chrismas : the maze

Featuring: Abigail Davies, Active Ingredient, Caroline Locke, Chris Cooke, Dominic Richardson, Emma Louise Niblett, Frank Abbott et Son, Gareth Howell, KJ Fraser, Laura Smith, Marc Devenport, Martin Cooper, Martin Williams, Miles Chalcraft, Mix-Up, Phil Tomsett, Robin Shackford, Sasha Gabbe, Simon Barber, Virgil Tracey
Simon Barber & Miles Chalcraft
Simon Barber & Miles Chalcraft
 

3 november 1997 : laika : the maze

Featuring: list of artists currently being compiled
Laika - the first dog in space
Laika - the first dog in space